arulanandarcollege@gmail.com / principal@aactni.edu.in
04549-287221 / 04549-287208
PUBLIC VIVA-VOCE EXAMINATION OF Mrs.Pappa Kalaivani(P4262), Part-time research scholar, PG &Research Department of physics, Arul Anandar College (A), Karumathur on 27-09-2022 at 11:00 am in PHYSICS AV HALL, AAC |   Quiz in English Literature (Victorian Age) organized by Department of English Language and Literature (26-09-2022) at 4.00 p.m. in Mother Teresa Hall. |   42 nd Graduation Day - 15-October-2022 (for 2020 passed out students only) |   **Congrats Dr.A. Iruthayaraj*** Dr.A. Iruthayaraj, Assistant Professor, Dept. of Philosophy has been recognised as a research supervisor to guide for Ph.D registrants in Philosophy of MK University. The management, officials, staff and students of AAC congratulate him. |   PART-V SELECTION LIST| YRC |   | PHYSICAL EDUCATION |   | ROTARACT |   | NSS |   | NATURE CLUB |   | AICUF |   | NCC |   | AICUF |   November-2021 Exam Fee List |   SUPPLEMENTARY AND INTERNAL IMP. TEST RESULTS JUNE2022 |   REVALUATION LIST APRIL 2022 - RESULT |   Semester Results - April 2022 |   FOR ADMISSION CONTACT: 6382842033 |   ONLINE APPLICATION (2022-2023) |  

STATUTORY BODIES

GOVERNING BODY

1. Rev. Dr Danis Ponniah SJ (Provincial) President
2. Rev. Dr John Pragasam SJ (Rector) Vice President
3. Rev. Dr Godwin Rufus SJ (Principal) Secretary
4. Rev. Dr Gilburt Camillus V SJ College Secretary
5. Rev. Bro. Joseph M SJ Campus Treasurer
6. Prof. Shri Prakash Singh
Department of Political Science
University of Delhi, Delhi - 110 0021.
UGC Nominee
7. Dr Ponmuthuramalingam (JDCE) Govt. Nominee
8. Dr Lellis Thivagar M MKU Nominee
9. Rev. Dr Thomas Alexander D SJ
Coordinator - Jesuit Madurai Province Hr Edu.
Member
10. Dr Joseph Dorairaj A
Professor of English &
Dean, School of English & Foreign Languages
Gandhigram Rural Institute-Deemed to be University,
Gandhigram 624 302.
Member
11. Dr Christianna Singh
Principal, Lady Doak College, Madurai
Member
12. Rtn Kannan R V N
Managing Director, Madurai Radha Travels, Madurai
Member
13. Mr Arivuselvam R
Managing Director, Trillom Bionetsoft India Pvt Ltd.
Member
14. Mr Anand S
Jeyam Builders, Trichy - 620 017.
Member
15. Mr Joseph Rethinasamy M
Managing Director, Hotel Germanus, Madurai
Member
16. Dr Sundararaj A Deputy Principal (Shift II)
17. Rev. Dr Anbarasu M SJ Vice Principal
18. Dr Duraisingam A Vice Principal
19. Dr Shanmugaraju A Dean - Academic
20. Dr Ambudoss Arvind Dean - Research
21. Dr Gurusamy G Dean - Students
22. Dr Arul Prasad S Controller of Examinations
23. Dr Antony Singh Dhas D Coordinator – IQAC

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

1. Rev. Dr Godwin Rufus SJ Principal Chairman
2. Dr Shanmugaraju A Dean – Academic Convenor
3. Rev. Dr John Pragasam SJ Rector
4. Rev. Dr Gilburt Camillus V SJ Secretary
5. Dr Ponmuthuramalingam JDCE Govt Nominee
6. Dr Thangaraj M MKU Nominee
7. Dr Swamikannan D MKU Nominee
8. Dr Muralisankar S MKU Nominee
9. Dr Ramanathan A GB Nominee
10. Dr Nimma Elizabeth R GB Nominee
11. Rev. Fr Dr Essac R GB Nominee
12. Dr Albert Christopher Dhas R GB Nominee
13. Mr Ahamed Riyaz L GB Nominee
14. Dr Sundararaj A Deputy Principal (Shift II)
15. Rev. Dr Anbarasu M SJ Vice Principal &
16. Dr Duraisingam A Vice Principal
17. Rev. Fr Jayaseelan S SJ Vice Principal (Shift II)
18. Mr Keba Immanuvel J Vice Principal (Shift II)
19. Dr Pradeepa I Vice Principal (Shift II)
20. Dr Ambudoss Arvind Dean - Research
21. Dr Arul Prasad S Controller of Examinations
22. Dr Antony Singh Dhas D Coordinator - IQAC
23. Dr Joseph Charlie Arockia Doss A Tamil Member
24. Dr Jesurajan S English Member
25. Dr Martin J History Member
26. Dr Jeyaraj I Economics Member
27. Dr George Joseph M Philosophy Member
28. Dr Xavier Adaikalaraj J J Mathematics Member
29. Dr Joseph Wilson K S Physics Member
30. Dr Rayappan S Chemistry Member
31. Dr Arockia Raj L RDS Member
32. Ms Revathi P Food Sci. & Tech Member
33. Mr Karunanidhi M Tamil Lang.&Lit.(Shift II) Member
34. Dr Veerasamy P Eng. Lang. & Lit. Member
35. Ms Rajeswari S Commerce Member
36. Dr Jerlin Rupa P Business Admin Member
37. Mr Kadher Farook R Inform. Tech. & Mgt Member
38. Dr Veera Parameswari N Physical Education Member
39. Ms Juliet Shanthi I Computer Science & Comp. App. Member
40. Rev. Dr Sekhar B. Vincent SJ Human Excellence Member
41. Dr Gurusamy G Extension Member

BOARDS OF STUDIES

1. Head & Co-ordinator of the respective department / Extension
2.All the staff members from the department
3.Two Subject Experts
4.One University Nominee
5.Representatives from Alumni / Industry
1. Tamil / Hindi / French
2. English
3. History
4. Economics
5. Philosophy
6. Mathematics
7. Physics
8. Chemistry
9. RDS
10. Food Science and Technology
11. Tamil Literature
12. English Literature
13. Commerce
14. Business Administration
15. IT and Management
16. Physical Education
17. Computer Science
18. Computer Applications
19. Human Excellence
20. Women Studies, NCC
21. Extension

FINANCE COMMITTEE

1. Rev. Dr Godwin Rufus SJ Principal Chairman
2. Dr Ambudoss Arvind Dean-Research Convenor
3. Rev. Dr Gilburt Camillus V SJ Secretary Member
4. Rev. Bro. Joseph M SJ Campus Treasurer GB Nominee
5. Dr Sundararaj A Deputy Principal (Shift II) Member
6. Mr Charles Fernando Auditor Member
7. Rev. Dr Anbarasu M SJ Vice Principal Member
8. Dr Duraisingam A Vice Principal Member
9. Dr Shanmugaraju A Dean - Academic Member
10. Dr Gurusamy G Dean - Students Member
11. Mr Thomas Acqvinas R P A to Fr Principal Member